nivo nivo nivo nivo nivo nivo

Cranberry Valley at Disc Golf Course Review

Improvements

For 2012 the course is being changed. Trees on #10,,#11,#12, #13,#14, #15, and #16 have been taken. Approach shots may have been changes but the general outlay of holes have not been changed.  We are currently cleaning up the course.  Course is open. New Baskets on two holes will be installed-- Older Baskets,that are taken off the course, will be sold in the store.

07.20.08 Cranberry Valley
Cranberry Valley Championships
PRO OpenR1R2TotalPoints
1DARYL CORMIER565310917
2JEFF KOZAKA575411111
3SCOTT MALLAR56561128
4BEN DUNLAP53631164
5JEFF CONANT58591173
6ROBERT BROOKS59601192
7KEN SWIFT64591231
      
PRO MastersR1R2TotalPoints
1JOHN ELLISON605511513
2CHRIS CLEMENTS63621257
3DANN FLAGER64741384
     
AM MastersR1R2TotalPoints
T1JOE LEGEE617613712.5
T1PATRICK LEGEE696813712.5
3MIKE BABB68701395
4JOE LEGER76DNFDNF1
     
AM WomenR1R2TotalPoints
1JESSI BROOKS778115813
     
AM1R1R2TotalPoints
1NOAH FECTEAU585611425
2JIM BOUFFARD585811619
T3PAUL BABB606012013
T3SEAN STANTON625812013
T3WALTER LEEMAN615912013
6MIKE KENDALL606212210
T7ALEX FOLEY60651258.5
T7CHRIS LECLAIR66591258.5
T9NICK BLOUIN66601266
T9DAVE GIPSON63631266
T9MARK PROCTOR60661266
12ADAM CAROFANO64651294
13BRYAN JORDAN67631303
14ANDREW ZEEB65691342
15JOE ROY67691361
      
AM2R1R2TotalPoints
1ADAM ASSELIN595911834
2PAT ROY586312128
3JOSH LABONTE626012225
4COOPER LEGEE606312321
T5TIMBER PATRICK646012419.5
T5SEAN LEAVITT626212419.5
7KEVIN LORD636212518
8ADAM DUBE596812717
T9ROB PROCTOR646412815.5
T9MARIELLE MALLAR686012815.5
T11JOHN MONTY656513013.5
T11AARON PARCAK666413013.5
T13PACO JONES617013111.5
T13KORY ROY656613111.5
T15JASON ROBERTS68641329.5
T15STEVE DORAN68641329.5
T17ZACH LONGYEAR68661347.5
T17SCOT LAVOIE62721347.5
19STEVE BABB69661356
20JOHN GAFFEY64731375
21JOHN BLAKLEY74651394
22RYAN PAYZANT67731403
23CHRIS DAVIS65801452
24JOHN MOORE72741461
     
AM3R1R2TotalPoints
1BOBBY GREIG666713314
2DAN STEFANILO69661358
3MARC PATNAUDE66771435
4STEVE FOLEY68761441
#12 CLOSEST- ADAM ASSELIN WON A CHAMP. MONARCH
#13 SHORTEST - BRYAN JORDAN WON BUG SPRAY
#18 CLOSEST- JIM BOUFFARD WON A RAGING INFERNO DT
SCOTT LAVOIE WON A MINI DISCATCHER

Thanks to all who competed in this years tourney held on June 16

Results

Team League Champions
2014 (A) Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
(B) Hazy Skies (Stultz,Coye)
2013 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Twisted Tee off (M.Smith, C.Davis)
2012 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Hazy Skies (S.Stultz,T.Berry)
2011 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2010 Lord Davis (A.Lord,C.Davis)
2009 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2008 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2007 Meat & Potatoes (Brown&Dugay)
2006 The Bucks (Arris, M.Dunn)

Singles League Champions
2014 Robert Brooks (Open),Mike Dunn (Adv),Kyle Smith (Rec)
2013 Cooper Legee (Open),Mike Dunn (Adv) Tyler Storman (Rec)
2012 Robert Brooks (Open), Kevin Fournier (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2011 Robert Brooks (Open), Adam Dube (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2010 Robert Brooks (Open), Lester Dunn (Adv), Nate Straz (Rec)
2009 Robert Brooks
2008 Robert Brooks
2007 Adam Asselin
2006 Mike Dunn
2005 Cooper Legee
2004 John Brown